Skip to content ↓

Staff

 Senior Leadership Team

Ms A Ottridge

Headteacher

Mrs C Thiele Deputy Headteacher

Mrs A Smart

Head of Support and Student Care

Dr A Perrett Assistant Headteacher
Mrs S Cushion                                                            School Business Manager
Mrs S Taylor Consultant Deputy Headteacher

Primary 

   Mrs M Baker                                                                  Teacher


Miss K Gregor Teacher / Primary Phase Leader

Miss V Rose

Teacher

Miss C Sumner

Teacher

  Miss H Wood                                                                   Teacher

Ms C Fisher Teacher
Mrs S Herbert Teacher
Miss L Huddleston Teacher 
Miss E King Teacher
Mr B Pritchard Teacher
Miss A Read Teacher
Miss F Ryner Teacher 
Ms S Tanton Teacher
Mr J Whitehead

Teacher 

Miss E Woodward Teacher / Secondary Phase Leader
Mrs M Woolley Teacher

Post 16/ Upper School 

Mrs S Brown                                                          Teacher  
Mrs K Mooney                                                       Teacher  

Mrs S North                                                           Head of Upper School / Teacher    

 

Mrs S Rosenberg                                                   Teacher  

Administration 

Mrs J Brush

PA to the Headteacher, Facilities Manager

Mrs Leah McGrath PA to Senior Leadership Team & Administrator
Mrs A Patton Finance Assistant
Mrs Gail Wallace Receptionist/Admin Assistant

Learning Support Assistants 

 

Mrs J Andrews Primary
Miss E Andrews Secondary
Miss K Bradbery Primary

Mrs K Cherry

Secondary            

Mrs G Clarke Primary
Mrs N Clements Primary
Mrs L Cloona  Primary
Mrs F Copeland Secondary
Mrs C Day Secondary
Mr J Draper Secondary
Miss C Fordham Primary
Mrs K Foxworthy Primary

Mrs A Francis

Secondary

Mrs A Harris

Secondary
Miss T Ingles  Secondary

Mrs S Keen

Post 16

Mrs J Lacy

Secondary

Mrs M Malavia

Secondary
Mrs L McCarthy Primary, Moving and Handling Assessor
Mrs S McErlain Secondary
Ms C Miller Secondary
Mr T Nevin Sport LSA
Miss V Pinnegar Secondary
Mr W Robertson Secondary
Mrs Z Robinson Learning Support Team Manager
Mrs C Simpson Secondary 
Mrs K Singer Primary
Miss E Walton  Primary
Miss L White Secondary
Mrs Z Woodward Primary
Mrs J Yule Nursery Nurse

Support Teams 

Mrs N Allen

Home Economics and Food Technology Instructor

Mrs S Harley

Outdoor Learning Specialist,

Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator

   
Mrs S Funiciello School Counsellor
   
Miss L Swaine Specialist AAC Technician
Mrs C Bartlett AAC Technician
Mrs H Peach AAC Assistant 
   

Miss H Dean

Swimming Instructor

   
Miss S Cumberbatch Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Miss L Barber

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Miss L Agnew 

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

   
Mrs M Bailey Clinical Care Worker
Mrs S Bennett-Beattie Clinical Care Worker 
Miss G Britton Clinical Care Worker
Miss K Corrigan Clinical Care Worker
Miss T Durrans Senior Clinical Care Worker
Miss S Francis Clinical Care Worker
Mrs M Lambert Clinical Care Worker
Miss C Mahoney Clinical Care Worker
Miss K McDermott Clinical Care Worker
Mrs J Randall Clinical Care Worker
   
Mrs M Freeman Casual Support Worker

Residential School Support Workers 

Mr D Mole

Aspen Flat

Mrs M Compton

Mulberry Flat

Mrs K Grint

Rowan Flat

Welfare - Nights 

Miss L Chapman

Wednesday & Thursday

Mrs H Fountain

Monday & Tuesday

Miss A Reed

Monday & Tuesday

Miss C Weller

Wednesday & Thursday

Midday Supervisory Assistants 

Miss M Anderton

Miss F Horner

Mrs D Baker Mrs S Hughes

Miss O Barclay

Mrs G Mullen

Miss E Blackaller Miss K Pybus
Mrs A Goldsmith Mrs N Windsor
Miss L Heavey