Skip to content ↓

Staff

 Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Annemari Ottridge

Headteacher

Mrs Sally Taylor

Consultant Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Claudia Thiele Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Anne Smart Head of Support and Student Care
Mrs Gina Kelly Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Anne Evans Business Manager
Mr Jamie Drackford Facilities and Lettings Manager
Mr Mark Allam Finance Manager
Mrs Donna Lancaster    Head of REP

 

Primary 

Miss Victoria Rose

Primary

Miss Catherine Sumner

Primary

Mrs Jacquie Yule

Nursery Nurse

Secondary 

Miss Michelle Baker/ Mrs Susan Herbert

Teacher's 3MB/SH

Mrs Laura Michael

Teacher 3LM

Mr Simon Page

Teacher 4SP

Ms Hope Palmer

Teacher 4HP

Mrs Michelle Woolley

Teacher 3MW

Mrs Clare Smith Teacher
Mrs Sue Brown Teacher
Mrs Claudia Thiele Teacher

Post 16/ Upper School 

Mrs Sinead North                                                          Head of Upper School/ KS5SN

    

Miss Lauren Hughes                                                     KS5LH    

 

Mr J Billam                                                                      KS5JB  
Mrs Gina Kelly                                                               Teacher  

 

Administration 

Mrs Tina Neal

Administrator

Mrs Alison Patton

Administrator

Learning Support Assistants 

Mrs Nina Allen

Post 16/ Upper School

Mrs Joanna Anoghalu

KS3LM

Miss Sarah Beattie

Primary

Mrs Erin Blackaller

KS4HP

Mr Daniel Paul

Post 16/ Upper School

Mrs Kim Cherry

KS3MW

Mrs Vanda Cialini

KS4SP

Miss Tracy Durrans

KS4SP

Ms Pearl Fallart Primary

Mrs Anne Francis

KS3LM

Ms Tanya Fuller Primary

Mrs Sheena Harley

KS3SH/MB

Mrs Anne Harris

KS3MB/SH

Mrs Kerryann James

Clinical Support Worker

Mrs Sally Keen

Post 16/ Upper School

Mrs Janet Lacy

KS3MB/SH

Miss Sinead McErlain

Post 16/ Upper School

Ms Kimberley Mills KS3LM

Mrs Jen O'Brien

Post 16/ Upper School

Miss Mandy Parker

KS3MW

Mrs Carol Phipps

KS3LM

Mrs Zandra Robinson

KS3SH/MB Senior LSA

Miss Carrie-Anne Simpson

KS3SH/MB

Miss Jenna Singleton

KS3MW

Mrs Lorraine Smith

Post 16/ Upper School

Mrs Colleen McFerrin KS3LM

Support Teams 

Heather Dean

Swimming Instructor

Faye Lahiffe                                                              

Sports Apprentice

Tom Nevin

Sports Assistant

Miss Carla Middleton

Specialist AAC Technician

Miss Lindsey Swaine

Communication Support Technician

Mrs Colleen McFerrin

Moving & Handling Assessor

Residential School Support Workers 

Mrs Donna Lancaster

Head of REP

Mr Dale Kelly

Deputy Head of REP/ Redwood Flat

Ms Usadie Bloodsaw

Aspen Flat

Ms Lynda Birch

Mulberry Flat

Mrs Mandie Compton

Mulberry Flat

Mrs Karen Grint

Rowan Flat

Miss Louise Chapman  Mulberry Flat
Mrs Esther Dilley Redwood Flat

Welfare - Nights 

Mrs Joanna Britton

Wednesday & Thursday

Mrs Hannah Fountain

Monday & Tuesday

Mrs Julie Lucy

Monday & Tuesday

Miss Clare Weller

Wednesday & Thursday

Mr Ian Beggs Residential listener
Mr Paul Cherry Volunteer

Midday Supervisory Assistants 

Miss Dawn Baker

Mrs Miloni Malavia

Ms Gemma Birch

Mrs Cassandra Mills

Miss Joy Cameron

Mrs Julie Randall

Mrs Julie Challis

Mrs Jen O'Brien

Mrs Melanie Freeman

Mrs Fay Schwarz