Skip to content ↓

Staff

 Senior Leadership Team

Mrs A Ottridge

Headteacher

Mrs S Taylor

Consultant Deputy Headteacher

Mrs C Thiele Deputy Headteacher
Mrs A Smart Head of Support and Student Care
Mrs G Kelly Assistant Headteacher
Mr M Allam Business Manager
Mrs D Lancaster    Head of REP

 

Primary 

   Miss K Gregor                                                                Primary


Miss V Rose

Primary

Miss C Sumner

Primary

Mrs S Tanton

Primary

Mrs J Yule

Nursery Nurse

Secondary 

Mrs M Baker/ Mrs S Herbert

Teacher's 3MB/SH

Ms C Fisher

Teacher 3CF

Mr J Whitehead

Teacher 3JW

Mrs M Woolley

Teacher 3MW

Mrs S Brown Teacher 3/4JB
Mr S Page Teacher 4SP

Post 16/ Upper School 

Mrs S North                                                                   Head of Upper School/ KS5SN

    

Miss L Hughes                                                               KS5LH    

 

 

Administration 

Mrs S Cushion

Administrator

Mrs A Patton

Administrator

Mrs J Brush PA to the Headteacher

Learning Support Assistants 

Mrs N Allen

             Post 16/ Upper School

Miss K Bradbury

             Primary

Miss S Beattie

             Primary

Mr D Paul

             Secondary

Mrs K Cherry

             Secondary

Miss T Durrans

             Post 16 / Upper School

Ms P Fallart              Primary

Mrs A Francis

             Secondary

Ms T Fuller              Primary

Mrs A Harris

            Secondary

Mrs S Keen

            Secondary

Mrs J Lacy

            Secondary

Ms K Mills             Secondary

Mrs J O'Brien

            Post 16/ Upper School

Mrs C Phipps

           Secondary

Mrs Z Robinson

           Senior LSA

Miss C-A Simpson

           Secondary

Mrs L Smith

           Post 16/ Upper School

Mrs J Smith            Secondary
Ms A Kaikai            Secondary
Mrs M Malavia            Secondary
Mrs H Peach            Primary
Mrs C Weynberg            Primary
Mrs L McCarthy            Primary / Moving and Handling Assessor

Support Teams 

Mrs S Harley Outdoor Learning Coordinator
   

H Dean

Swimming Instructor

F Lahiffe                                                              

Sports Apprentice

T Nevin

Sports Assistant

 

 

C Armstrong

Care Worker

S Crowter Care Worker
C McManus Care Worker
   
M Bailey Clinical Care Worker
R Joolia Clinical Care Worker
M Lambert Clinical Care Worker
J Randall Clinical Care Worker

Residential School Support Workers 

Mrs D Lancaster

Head of REP

Mr D Kelly

Deputy Head of REP/ Redwood Flat

Ms U Bloodsaw

Aspen Flat

Mrs M Compton

Mulberry Flat

Mrs K Grint

Rowan Flat

Miss L Chapman  Mulberry Flat
K Tanton Residential Care Worker

Welfare - Nights 

Mrs J Britton

Wednesday & Thursday

Mrs H Fountain

Monday & Tuesday

Mrs J Lucy

Monday & Tuesday

Miss C Weller

Wednesday & Thursday

Mr I Beggs Residential listener
Mr P Cherry Volunteer

Midday Supervisory Assistants 

Miss D Baker

Mrs S Holmes

Ms G Birch

Mrs S Hughes

MS G Britton Mrs J O'Brien

Miss J Cameron

Mrs J Randall